110147 Olin Ct Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110147 Olin Ct, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $380,830, approximately $371 per square foot. 110147 Olin Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Monaghan Elizabeth K
Bought by
Monaghan Katherine Rose and Monaghan Keith Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,819
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Katherine Rose | $325,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Monaghan Katherine Katherine | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaghan Katherine Rose | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Monaghan Katherine Katherine | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,420 | $364,500 | $130,000 | $234,500 |
| 2025 | $4,420 | $360,400 | $125,000 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $350,400 | $115,000 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $335,700 | $115,000 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $341,700 | $82,900 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $239,100 | $69,100 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $239,100 | $69,100 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $217,300 | $65,800 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $217,300 | $65,800 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $202,000 | $59,800 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map