11016 Puebla Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,931,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11016 Puebla Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,511,894, approximately $425 per square foot. 11016 Puebla Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Gioi And Peggy Smith-Nguyen Living Trust and Smith-Nguyen Gioi N
Bought by
Gioi And Peggy Smith-Nguyen Living Trust and Smith-Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith Nguyen Gioi N and Smith Nguyen Peggy T
Bought by
Smith Nguyen Gioi N and Nguyen Peggy T Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioi And Peggy Smith-Nguyen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Nguyen Gioi N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $385,000 | -- | |
| -- | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $667,440 | $244,412 | $423,028 |
| 2024 | $7,818 | $654,354 | $239,620 | $414,734 |
| 2023 | $7,614 | $641,524 | $234,922 | $406,602 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $628,946 | $230,316 | $398,630 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $616,614 | $225,800 | $390,814 |
| 2020 | $7,308 | $610,292 | $223,485 | $386,807 |
| 2019 | $7,215 | $598,326 | $219,103 | $379,223 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $586,595 | $214,807 | $371,788 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $575,095 | $210,596 | $364,499 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $563,819 | $206,467 | $357,352 |
| 2015 | $6,688 | $555,351 | $203,366 | $351,985 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $544,474 | $199,383 | $345,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map