11018 Harrison Way Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11018 Harrison Way, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $495,045, approximately $258 per square foot. 11018 Harrison Way is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Gulick Jennifer
Bought by
Stark John W and Stark Teri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,809
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark John W | $272,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark John W | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $319,600 | $75,000 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $272,000 | $65,500 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $253,000 | $253,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,000 | $253,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map