NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11018 Lakeside Vista Dr Riverview, FL 33569

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $229,900 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Riverview High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2020

YOUR SEARCH ENDS HERE!! You don’t want to miss this WATERFRONT beauty with some of the BEST WATER VIEWS IN THE AREA!! Located in the desirable “LAKESIDE” community in Riverview, you are going to love having NO CDD AND “VERY LOW” HOA dues!! This beautiful & spacious 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath 2 Car Garage home features over 1,600 heated square feet, vaulted ceilings, a split floor plan, laminate floors in the main living areas, a large covered and screened back porch, a white vinyl picket fenced backyard & is move in ready. When you walk in the front door, you are greeted with vaulted ceilings in the main living room and the formal dining area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar w/pendant lights, a closet pantry, and tons of cabinet & counterspace for all of your storage and cooking needs. The large master bedroom features sliding glass doors to the back porch, a large walk-in closet, and the master bath has his/hers vanities, a garden tub, & walk-in glassed shower. The guest bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the house for privacy & share a bathroom with a tub/shower and has access to the back porch. In the mornings, sip your coffee and enjoy the AMAZING WATER VIEWS of the lake while sitting inside your screened in back patio. Move-in ready and has newer Carpet in the bedrooms!! Close to Brandon, Tampa, St Pete, Wesley Chapel, Lakeland and Bradenton this home is a MUST-SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Eshack

ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM License #3272248 Listed on: 07/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Jimenez

DALTON WADE INC License #3424552

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,185

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Lakeside Tract B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,185

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,619 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 2306
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6619
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3254246?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3254246?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 60V
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 141.91
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 99.7
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Waterfront Frontage: 60
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 60
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalk
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  • Phone: CORY MALLORY
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: CORY@UNIQUEPROPERTYSERVICES.COM
  • Association Email: 813-879-1204
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 320
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 26.67
  • Total Monthly Fees: 26.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sessums-HB
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-29-30-20-60V-000000-00300.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X114
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY ANY PET RESTRICTIONS
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY ANY RENTAL RESTRICTIONS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3185
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 0093/0023
  • Tax Lot: 003000

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Sheetz Ashley and Arrant Ashley
Bought by
Byler Kenton and Byler Katharine
Seller's Agent
Aaron Eshack
ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Jimenez
DALTON WADE INC
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$354,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$191,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%
Original Mortgage
$201,010
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Motes Gregory
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Motes Gregory and Motes Vassa S
Bought by
Motes Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Thomas
Bought by
Landrem Jimmie T and Landrem Linda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,520
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byler Kenton $229,900 City Title Services Llc
Sheetz Ashley $215,000 First American Title Ins Co
Ah4r Properties Llc $212,000 Achieve Title Services Llc
Motes Gregory -- Achieve Title Services Llc
Landrem Jimmie T $231,900 Bayshore Title Insurance Co
Schmidt Robert $164,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byler Kenton $218,405
Previous Owner Sheetz Ashley $201,010
Previous Owner Landrem Jimmie T $185,520
Previous Owner Schmidt Robert $148,000
Closed Landrem Jimmie T $46,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $229,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $229,900 +6.9% $142 / Sq Ft
12/15/2018 12/15/18 Sold $215,000 +2.4% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2018 11/03/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Price Changed $209,900 -5.5% $130 / Sq Ft
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Price Changed $221,999 -1.3% $137 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Price Changed $225,000 +922.7% $139 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $22,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,477 $303,002 $121,928 $181,074
2024 $5,477 $305,210 $121,928 $183,282
2023 $5,160 $304,329 $116,122 $188,207
2022 $4,970 $264,945 $87,091 $177,854
2021 $4,407 $197,433 $63,867 $133,566
2020 $3,246 $176,825 $58,061 $118,764
2019 $3,186 $175,045 $55,158 $119,887
2018 $1,815 $100,753 $0 $0
2017 $1,786 $134,341 $0 $0
2016 $1,740 $96,651 $0 $0
2015 $1,752 $95,979 $0 $0
2014 -- $95,217 $0 $0
2013 -- $93,810 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3254246

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-30-20-60V-000000-00300.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.