NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2013

Last sale price $155,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,887 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Amazing multi-level in district 66 with all the upgrades! Featuring a spa like bath with a shower and a whirl pool tub connecting to the master. The kitchen is beautifully updated with solid surface counters opening to the dining room. The back yard is a truly a retreat featuring all new concrete and pavers surrounding a pool! Low maintenance for tons of fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Colburn

Platinum Realty LLC License #20040510 Listed on: 06/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Weaver

Nebraska Realty License #20100262

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,796

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 110
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2027550217
  • Tax Block 30

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,796

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2027550217
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70 x 110
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1292
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Text Steve Colburn for all showings at 402-813-3355
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 468
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1760
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 1/2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2796.22
  • Tax Block: 30

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Joseph W and Cawthon Chelsea L
Bought by
Bailey Joseph and Bailey Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
$290,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,272
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2013
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-11.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bailey Joseph -- Nebraska Title Co
Bailey Joseph W $155,000 Deeb Title Services
Merline R Wallace $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey Joseph $126,400
Closed Bailey Joseph W $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Sold $155,000 -11.4% $88 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,032 $241,400 $22,800 $218,600
2024 $4,348 $241,400 $22,800 $218,600
2023 $4,348 $213,200 $22,800 $190,400
2022 $4,119 $188,200 $22,800 $165,400
2021 $4,191 $188,900 $22,800 $166,100
2020 $3,738 $165,600 $22,800 $142,800
2019 $3,781 $165,600 $22,800 $142,800
2018 $3,499 $152,800 $22,800 $130,000
2017 $3,421 $152,800 $22,800 $130,000
2016 $3,517 $158,000 $21,400 $136,600
2015 $3,239 $147,700 $20,000 $127,700
2014 $3,239 $147,700 $20,000 $127,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21311848

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2755-0217-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.