11019 Milano Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11019 Milano Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $731,019, approximately $669 per square foot. 11019 Milano Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cresson Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Maurice and Peterson Jennifer
Bought by
Alvarez Raul and Alvarez Bertha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,279
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy and Peterson Carolyn Kay
Bought by
Peterson Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth L and Peterson Carolyn K
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Mark I and Peterson Leslie J
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy and Peterson Carolyn Kay
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy and Peterson Carolyn Kay
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth L and Peterson Carolyn Kay
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Raul | $280,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Peterson Maurice | $355,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Peterson Kenneth Leroy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Peterson Kenneth L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Peterson Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Kenneth Leroy | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Peterson Kenneth Leroy | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Peterson Kenneth Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Raul | $276,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Maurice | $301,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Kenneth L | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Kenneth Leroy | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $358,716 | $238,421 | $120,295 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $351,684 | $233,747 | $117,937 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $344,789 | $229,164 | $115,625 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $338,029 | $224,671 | $113,358 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $331,402 | $220,266 | $111,136 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $321,575 | $213,734 | $107,841 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $315,271 | $209,544 | $105,727 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $303,030 | $201,408 | $101,622 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $298,479 | $198,383 | $100,096 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $292,633 | $194,497 | $98,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map