Seller's Agent in 2026
Gretchen Shipman
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 483-8655
13 in this area
92 Total Sales
Spacious and beautifully situated, this West Bloomington home sits on an impressive 1⁄2-acre corner lot, offering both privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there’s flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, whether you need space for guests, home offices, or multi-generational living. The home features a desirable primary suite complete with a private 3⁄4 bath, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Multiple living spaces provide versatility for entertaining or relaxing, while the generous layout allows for both functionality and flow. An oversized garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or workshop space—an ideal bonus for today’s lifestyle needs. Major updates include a new roof in 2020, providing peace of mind for years to come. Set on a prominent corner lot in a sought-after West Bloomington location, this property combines space, convenience, and potential—ready to welcome its next owner.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $398,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $378,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $398,000 | +6.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 | $376,800 | $149,900 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $388,600 | $161,700 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $151 | $383,000 | $158,800 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $110 | $311,800 | $134,400 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $53 | $308,700 | $130,700 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $304,100 | $130,700 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $272,400 | $126,000 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $248,200 | $113,100 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,000 | $114,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,800 | $110,800 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $107,400 | $106,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gretchen Shipman
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 483-8655
13 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Beth Reilly
Pemberton RE
(952) 210-8931
53 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Dan Burling
Pemberton RE
(612) 206-4543
59 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7030397
APN: 30-027-24-22-0066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.