Seller's Agent in 2024
Lonnie Skalicky
Sterling Real Estate
(507) 438-7147
89 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $137,000
Darling 1 bedroom ranch located close to shopping at Sterling Shopping Center. All newer siding,
windows and roof. Large 2 car garage. Family room in basement, CA. $59,900. Multiple offers have been received. All potential buyers must have their best and final offer in by noon on Monday, April 29th.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simerson Elisha | $83,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simerson Elisha | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $83,100 | +38.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $89,600 | $22,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $736 | $76,000 | $22,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $670 | $72,900 | $22,000 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $610 | $71,500 | $22,000 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $592 | $60,800 | $17,400 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $510 | $57,700 | $15,100 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $239 | $47,400 | $15,100 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lonnie Skalicky
Sterling Real Estate
(507) 438-7147
89 in this area
98 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elisha Simerson
Real Broker, LLC.
(646) 859-2368
48 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6525402
APN: 34-560-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.