1102 Alta St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Alta St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $456,687, approximately $421 per square foot. 1102 Alta St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Brown Karen Diane
Bought by
Lewellyn Karen D and The William & Karen Lewellyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Adkins Virginia C and Gilreath Nettie Marie
Bought by
Brown Karen Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewellyn Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Karen Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $78,193 | $25,886 | $52,307 |
| 2024 | $946 | $76,659 | $25,378 | $51,281 |
| 2023 | $945 | $75,155 | $24,880 | $50,275 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $73,681 | $24,392 | $49,289 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $72,237 | $23,914 | $48,323 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $71,497 | $23,669 | $47,828 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $70,095 | $23,205 | $46,890 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $68,721 | $22,750 | $45,971 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $67,374 | $22,304 | $45,070 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $66,053 | $21,867 | $44,186 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $65,061 | $21,539 | $43,522 |
| 2014 | $762 | $63,786 | $21,117 | $42,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map