1102 Amsterdam Ave Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Amsterdam Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $421,341, approximately $207 per square foot. 1102 Amsterdam Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Easland Joanne M and Shumate Mark A
Bought by
Easland Shumate Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easland Shumate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $425,300 | $86,100 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $13,252 | $394,200 | $86,100 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $360,000 | $78,600 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $11,647 | $312,200 | $68,200 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $276,300 | $68,200 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $251,200 | $62,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $241,500 | $59,600 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $230,000 | $56,800 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | $225,400 | $56,800 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $208,700 | $52,600 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $194,900 | $52,600 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $194,900 | $52,600 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $4,648 | $194,900 | $52,600 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map