1102 Arnette Ave Durham, NC 27707
Historic West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Arnette Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $317,872, approximately $317 per square foot. 1102 Arnette Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Montessori Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Southern Repair Service Incorporated
Bought by
Jump Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jump Developers Llc | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $368,449 | $244,000 | $124,449 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $141,003 | $66,880 | $74,123 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $141,003 | $66,880 | $74,123 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $141,003 | $66,880 | $74,123 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $141,003 | $66,880 | $74,123 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $141,003 | $66,880 | $74,123 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $145,065 | $66,880 | $78,185 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $122,570 | $45,600 | $76,970 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $122,570 | $45,600 | $76,970 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $122,570 | $45,600 | $76,970 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $75,000 | $39,344 | $35,656 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $75,000 | $39,344 | $35,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map