1010 Proctor St Durham, NC 27707
Historic West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,500 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Proctor St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $347,625, approximately $318 per square foot. 1010 Proctor St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Montessori Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $279,827 | $165,000 | $114,827 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2021 | $748 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2020 | $730 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2019 | $730 | $117,360 | $60,390 | $56,970 |
| 2018 | $659 | $97,197 | $41,175 | $56,022 |
| 2017 | $654 | $97,197 | $41,175 | $56,022 |
| 2016 | $632 | $97,197 | $41,175 | $56,022 |
| 2015 | $362 | $52,328 | $9,808 | $42,520 |
| 2014 | $362 | $52,328 | $9,808 | $42,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map