1102 Bellows St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Bellows St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $122,438, approximately $100 per square foot. 1102 Bellows St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Evergreen Homes Llc
Bought by
Meyer James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,972
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$76,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
Bought by
Evergreen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Williams Thomas E
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Alrae Properties
Bought by
Williams Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Alrae Properties
Bought by
Williams Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,150
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |