1108 Bellows St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Bellows St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $68,378, approximately $66 per square foot. 1108 Bellows St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mirhaidari Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hixson Jeremy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hixson Jeremy and Hixson Mindy A
Bought by
J J Hixson Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hixson Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Whitmore Gina M
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Hall Gerald L
Bought by
Whitmore Larry A and Whitmore Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Kaforey Ellen C
Bought by
Hall Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirhaidari Ali | $89,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| J J Hixson Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hixson Jeremy | $25,000 | Beacon Title Agency Inc | |
| Fanniemae | $26,000 | -- | |
| Whitmore Larry A | $22,500 | -- | |
| Hall Gerald L | $5,000 | Minnesota Insured Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734 | $10,980 | $4,141 | $6,839 |
| 2023 | $734 | $10,980 | $4,141 | $6,839 |
| 2022 | $774 | $9,226 | $3,479 | $5,747 |
| 2021 | $775 | $9,226 | $3,479 | $5,747 |
| 2020 | $798 | $9,230 | $3,480 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $815 | $8,620 | $4,570 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $807 | $8,620 | $4,570 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $774 | $8,620 | $4,570 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | $775 | $8,720 | $4,570 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | $774 | $8,720 | $4,570 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | $769 | $8,720 | $4,570 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | $775 | $8,990 | $4,570 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map