NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1102 Chatterton St Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Last sale price $69,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $897 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Garage
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of May 2017

Nice ranch home in the city of Gladwin

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Kigar

COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS License #CGBOR-6506021642 Listed on: 03/24/2017

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-100-002-008-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1300
  • Total Tax Year: 2016
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1104

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Space
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 170-100-002-008-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage: 0.25
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Total Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $1,300.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$150,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berry Joan $69,000 North Star Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $69,000 -1.3% $63 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,111 $56,700 $0 $56,700
2024 $11 $55,100 $0 $55,100
2023 $1,065 $47,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,571 $42,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,475 $40,600 $0 $40,600
2020 $1,512 $38,300 $0 $38,300
2019 $1,399 $35,100 $0 $35,100
2018 $1,402 $35,200 $0 $35,200
2017 $1,313 $34,400 $0 $34,400
2016 $1,299 $34,900 $2,600 $32,300
2015 -- $36,600 $0 $36,600
2014 -- $37,000 $3,800 $33,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41023559

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 170-100-002-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.