1102 Cherry Spring Dr Houston, TX 77038
North Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Cherry Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77038 and is currently estimated at $193,037, approximately $147 per square foot. 1102 Cherry Spring Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jerry Keeble Ec/Pre-K, Aldine Ninth Grade School, and Stovall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Enrique Noyola
Bought by
Noyola Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Noyola Enrique and Noyola Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,673
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Hatcher Steven D and Hatcher Yadira
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyola Enrique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noyola Enrique | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noyola Enrique | $39,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $196,773 | $32,930 | $163,843 |
| 2024 | $351 | $196,773 | $32,930 | $163,843 |
| 2023 | $351 | $199,865 | $32,930 | $166,935 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $156,198 | $27,441 | $128,757 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $133,594 | $27,441 | $106,153 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $128,524 | $27,441 | $101,083 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $116,864 | $27,441 | $89,423 |
| 2018 | $901 | $110,546 | $12,591 | $97,955 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $110,546 | $12,591 | $97,955 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $90,375 | $12,591 | $77,784 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $90,375 | $12,591 | $77,784 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $74,174 | $12,591 | $61,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map