1102 Cheyenne Cir Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Cheyenne Cir, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $299,660, approximately $247 per square foot. 1102 Cheyenne Cir is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Wilma C
Bought by
Cooper Wilma C and Prince Larry N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Avery T
Bought by
Cooper Wilma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Holmes Richard R
Bought by
Robinson Avery
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Wilma C | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Wilma C | $104,900 | -- | |
| Robinson Avery | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $75,325 | $16,500 | $58,825 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $58,400 | $12,750 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $58,400 | $12,750 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $58,400 | $12,750 | $45,650 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $58,400 | $12,750 | $45,650 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map