Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Davis Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $231,824, approximately $141 per square foot. 1102 Davis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Lilly Wanda J
Bought by
Murrill Daniel L and Murrill Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrill Daniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $26,490 | $2,760 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $8 | $24,140 | $2,380 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $832 | $24,140 | $2,380 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $761 | $22,160 | $2,380 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $704 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $705 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $703 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $703 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $661 | $18,810 | $2,200 | $16,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map