Estimated Value: $185,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Moore St, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $189,858, approximately $149 per square foot. 313 Moore St is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Noble Stephanie Nicole and Noble Harold
Bought by
Emrick Gary and Emrick Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Robertson Stephanie Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emrick Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Stephanie Nicole | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $16,770 | $1,670 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $5 | $15,270 | $1,440 | $13,830 |
| 2023 | $527 | $15,270 | $1,440 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $482 | $14,020 | $1,440 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $446 | $12,760 | $1,440 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $446 | $12,760 | $1,440 | $11,320 |
| 2018 | $445 | $12,760 | $1,440 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $445 | $12,760 | $1,440 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $418 | $11,900 | $1,330 | $10,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map