1102 E 33rd St Oakland, CA 94610
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,198,049
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $957,512, approximately $553 per square foot. 1102 E 33rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Yu Jack Ship and Yu Family Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Au Angela Men
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,080
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Yu Ben H
Bought by
Yu Ben Hing and Yu Family Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Au Angela Men | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yu Ben Hing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Au Angela Men | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $567,377 | $181,930 | $392,447 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $556,118 | $178,364 | $384,754 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $552,077 | $174,867 | $377,210 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $534,252 | $171,438 | $369,814 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | $523,641 | $168,077 | $362,564 |
| 2020 | $8,516 | $525,202 | $166,354 | $358,848 |
| 2019 | $8,185 | $514,909 | $163,094 | $351,815 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $504,812 | $159,896 | $344,916 |
| 2017 | $8,828 | $578,244 | $176,760 | $401,484 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $68,225 | $39,798 | $28,427 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $67,200 | $39,200 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $65,884 | $38,432 | $27,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map