1102 E 6th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $618,340
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $583,585, approximately $266 per square foot. 1102 E 6th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Astore Gayle G and Astore Patrick L
Bought by
Astore Gayle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,139
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Astore Gayle G
Bought by
Astore Gayle G and Astore Patrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Kaiser Gayle G
Bought by
Astore Gayle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |