1102 E Baylor Ln Unit II Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,791 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Baylor Ln Unit II, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $478,948, approximately $295 per square foot. 1102 E Baylor Ln Unit II is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Ginakes Constantine G and Ginakes Kristen L
Bought by
Ginakes Living Trust and Ginakes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Ginakes Kristen L and Holstad Kristen L
Bought by
Ginakes Kristen L and Ginakes Constance G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,760
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Holstad Todd A and Holstad Kristen L
Bought by
Holstad Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,550
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Watts Jeffrey S and Watts Kari J
Bought by
Holstad Todd A and Holstad Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,602
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Watts Jeffrey S and Watts Kari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginakes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginakes Kristen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holstad Kristen L | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Holstad Todd A | $154,125 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Watts Jeffrey S | $127,289 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ginakes Kristen L | $136,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Holstad Kristen L | $37,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Holstad Todd A | $150,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Jeffrey S | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $20,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $19,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $34,450 | $6,890 | $27,560 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map