1102 E Bradford St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Bradford St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $132,012, approximately $183 per square foot. 1102 E Bradford St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $136,000 | $10,400 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $114,600 | $10,400 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $111,500 | $10,400 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $679 | $93,300 | $8,800 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $82,900 | $8,800 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $78,100 | $9,800 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $78,100 | $9,800 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,100 | $9,800 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,900 | $9,800 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,500 | $8,800 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $8,800 | $56,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,400 | $8,800 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map