1106 E Marshall St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $125,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Screened Porch
- Skylights
- Home Security System
About This Home
As of February 2019Pride of Ownership shows in this move in ready 3 bed 2 bath home. Large family room and master bedroom with full bath, makes this home just right for entertaining friends and family. You'll be delighted with the 3 season room and spacious privacy fenced back yard! All the appliances stay!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $360
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 56 x 130
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-05-102-040.000-002
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 16, 2018
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Ford Beverly S
Bought by
Stacy Ernest
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.15%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Ernest | $64,900 | Grant County Abstract | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $64,900 | -7.2% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -4.1% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $72,900 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $108,000 | $11,100 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $969 | $96,900 | $11,100 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $938 | $96,200 | $11,100 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $795 | $80,500 | $9,400 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $661 | $71,500 | $9,400 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $514 | $62,200 | $9,400 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $516 | $66,200 | $9,400 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $470 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $360 | $64,600 | $9,400 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $347 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $376 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $376 | $70,400 | $9,400 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201846676
APN: 27-07-05-102-040.000-002