1102 E Dimondale Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $926,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Dimondale Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $837,730, approximately $457 per square foot. 1102 E Dimondale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Leonard C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Johnson Leonard C | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Leonard C | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Leonard C | $44,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $194,187 | $32,358 | $161,829 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $190,380 | $31,724 | $158,656 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $186,648 | $31,102 | $155,546 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $182,990 | $30,493 | $152,497 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $179,403 | $29,896 | $149,507 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $174,083 | $29,010 | $145,073 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $170,671 | $28,442 | $142,229 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $164,046 | $27,339 | $136,707 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $161,583 | $26,929 | $134,654 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $158,419 | $26,402 | $132,017 |
Map
- 20222 Belshaw Ave
- 20019 Belshaw Ave
- 994 E Gladwick St
- 879 E Turmont St
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 1343 E Fernrock St
- 1324 E Turmont St
- 19603 Enslow Dr
- 19309 Caney Ave
- 19309 Tillman Ave
- 20215 Tajauta Ave
- 20202 Tajauta Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 19221 Scobey Ave
- 20002 Tajauta Ave
- 606 E Turmont St
- 19421 Leapwood Ave
- 19202 Campaign Dr
- 1628 E Abbottson St
- 664 E Elsmere Dr
- 20208 Tillman Ave
- 20212 Tillman Ave
- 20202 Tillman Ave
- 20209 Annalee Ave
- 20218 Tillman Ave
- 20128 Tillman Ave
- 20203 Annalee Ave
- 20215 Annalee Ave
- 20129 Annalee Ave
- 20219 Annalee Ave
- 20209 Tillman Ave
- 20215 Tillman Ave
- 20129 Tillman Ave
- 20219 Tillman Ave
- 20118 Tillman Ave
- 20123 Tillman Ave
- 20223 Tillman Ave
- 20119 Annalee Ave
- 1102 E Denwall Dr
- 1108 E Denwall Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.