1102 E Pershing Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Pershing Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $247,785, approximately $258 per square foot. 1102 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Hinds Paula Ellen and Hinds Lynda Z
Bought by
Hank Proper Trust and Hinds
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$228,290
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Stanley Joshua and Stanley Patricia
Bought by
Lucero Ty and Bell Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$228,290
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Gordon Scotty Creighton and Gordon Jessicca Lynn
Bought by
Leseberg Leisa Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$228,290
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Ronda L
Bought by
Mclaughlin Dustin H and Nelson Deanna N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Boshard Ramona C
Bought by
Swann Scott Alan and Swann Misty Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,725
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hank Proper Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucero Ty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leseberg Leisa Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Dustin H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swann Scott Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Ty | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Swann Scott Alan | $147,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $17,838 | $2,300 | $15,538 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $22,037 | $3,066 | $18,971 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $21,407 | $3,066 | $18,341 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $17,967 | $3,066 | $14,901 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $16,812 | $3,066 | $13,746 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $15,982 | $3,066 | $12,916 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $15,778 | $3,066 | $12,712 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $15,637 | $3,066 | $12,571 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $15,188 | $3,066 | $12,122 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $15,103 | $3,066 | $12,037 |
| 2015 | $971 | $15,485 | $3,066 | $12,419 |
| 2014 | $992 | $15,547 | $2,743 | $12,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map