1102 E Roanoke St Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,004,000 - $2,402,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,930
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Roanoke St, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $2,192,514, approximately $557 per square foot. 1102 E Roanoke St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Crane Alexandra Elizabeth and Crane Jesse Theodore
Bought by
Miller Simard John and Simard Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,536,220
Outstanding Balance
$1,393,881
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Knight Trudi D
Bought by
Leylegian Alex and Campanaro Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Knight Kevin T
Bought by
Knight Trudi D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Graddon Robert B and Graddon Leslie R
Bought by
Knight Kevin T and Knight Trudi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,430,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1984
Sold by
Pauli Lowell B and Pauli Lorraine F
Bought by
Graddon Robert B and Graddon Leslie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area