1102 Irwin Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $504,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Irwin Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $473,204, approximately $188 per square foot. 1102 Irwin Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $942 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $942 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $963 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $963 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $963 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map