1102 Lakeview Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,129,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Lakeview Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $864,288, approximately $253 per square foot. 1102 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Christensen Larry F
Bought by
Defriez Roger Allen and Defriez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Defriez Roger A and Defriez Jennie Kay
Bought by
Christensen Larry F and Defriez Roger Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Defriez Roger A
Bought by
Defriez Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Defriez Roger A
Bought by
Defriez Roger A and Defriez Jennie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Duncan Arba D
Bought by
Defriez Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,350
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Arba D
Bought by
Duncan Arba D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defriez Roger Allen | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Larry F | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agen | |
| Defriez Roger A | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Defriez Roger A | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Defriez Roger A | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Duncan Arba D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Larry F | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Defriez Roger A | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defriez Roger A | $40,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Defriez Roger A | $214,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $375,100 | $142,330 | $232,770 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $375,649 | $131,093 | $244,556 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $361,900 | $131,703 | $230,197 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $684,000 | $232,285 | $451,715 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $522,000 | $190,034 | $331,966 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $371,000 | $172,997 | $198,003 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $353,000 | $166,512 | $186,488 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $322,000 | $155,205 | $166,795 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $154,825 | $74,510 | $80,315 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $142,725 | $74,510 | $68,215 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $152,484 | $74,510 | $77,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,490 | $60,349 | $49,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map