914 E Lakeview Dr S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $663,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Lakeview Dr S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $640,239, approximately $220 per square foot. 914 E Lakeview Dr S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Yegge Alyssa
Bought by
Cordery Todd Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,800
Outstanding Balance
$405,049
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Uhl Colleen C
Bought by
Deschame Ronney K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Uhl Colleen C
Bought by
Uhl Colleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Roosendaal Neil C
Bought by
Uhl Colleen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History