Estimated Value: $247,276 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Mudbrook Rd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $271,819, approximately $173 per square foot. 1102 Mudbrook Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Fantozzi Olga Trustee
Bought by
Angelo M Fantozzi and Mark A Successor Co-Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo M Fantozzi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $64,288 | $13,293 | $50,995 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $64,288 | $13,293 | $50,995 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $56,136 | $11,210 | $44,926 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $56,136 | $11,210 | $44,926 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $56,140 | $11,210 | $44,930 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $47,100 | $11,210 | $35,890 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $47,100 | $11,210 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $47,100 | $11,210 | $35,890 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $45,550 | $13,930 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $45,550 | $13,930 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $45,550 | $13,930 | $31,620 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $45,550 | $13,930 | $31,620 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $45,550 | $13,930 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map