1102 Mulberry Ct Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $386,073 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Mulberry Ct, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $399,268, approximately $198 per square foot. 1102 Mulberry Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Andover Central Middle School, and Andover Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $46,644 | $3,662 | $42,982 |
| 2024 | $70 | $46,541 | $2,574 | $43,967 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $41,136 | $2,574 | $38,562 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $35,489 | $2,574 | $32,915 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $31,718 | $2,574 | $29,144 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $30,958 | $2,459 | $28,499 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $30,084 | $2,459 | $27,625 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $29,960 | $2,459 | $27,501 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $28,410 | $2,459 | $25,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map