$142,900
$7K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $954/month

Total Views 193
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$108 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brick home on large corner lot with fenced back yard. Wood floors and arched doorways make this home have so much character. Centrally located close to schools, colleges and hospitals. Ask about easy financing and payments like rent.

Listing Agent

Jefferson Keller

RCM Real Estate Co License #209068 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x 80
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0451165000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,300

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 142900.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 108.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Built-in Features
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 65x 80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Parcel#: 0451165000
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2300

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,250 $64,520 $5,760 $58,760
2024 $2,250 $60,044 $5,760 $54,284
2023 $2,053 $55,364 $5,760 $49,604
2022 $1,582 $41,576 $5,760 $35,816
2021 $1,465 $34,372 $5,760 $28,612
2020 $1,361 $31,808 $5,760 $26,048
2019 $1,203 $25,200 $5,760 $19,440
2018 $1,211 $25,200 $5,760 $19,440
2017 $1,206 $25,200 $5,760 $19,440
2016 $1,206 $25,200 $5,760 $19,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $142,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $45,000 --
Deed $39,700 --
Warranty Deed $39,659 --
Foreclosure Deed $39,659 --
Deed $89,500 --
Warranty Deed $79,000 --
Warranty Deed $63,300 --
Deed $63,200 --
Deed $59,900 --
Deed $53,900 --
Deed $48,500 --
Deed $42,800 --
Deed $30,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $66,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $38,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,424 VA
Previous Owner $71,100 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $56,916 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253688

Hive MLS

APN: 0451165000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.