1102 N Main St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $72,495 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 N Main St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $105,874, approximately $87 per square foot. 1102 N Main St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Coombs Johnnie
Bought by
Jones Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Pulse Kenny Ray and Pulse Kerry Dale
Bought by
Coombs Johnnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coombs Johnnie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $3,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $3,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $3,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 |