1102 Newlee St Monterey Park, CA 91754
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Newlee St, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and is currently estimated at $868,254, approximately $443 per square foot. 1102 Newlee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Highlands Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Juan J and Reyes Joyce E
Bought by
Reyes Juan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Juan J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Joyce E | $1,867,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Juan J | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Juan J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Juan J | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Juan J | $27,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $110,684 | $20,804 | $89,880 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $108,515 | $20,397 | $88,118 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $106,389 | $19,998 | $86,391 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $104,304 | $19,606 | $84,698 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $102,260 | $19,222 | $83,038 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $99,228 | $18,652 | $80,576 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $97,284 | $18,287 | $78,997 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $93,509 | $17,578 | $75,931 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $92,105 | $17,314 | $74,791 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $90,301 | $16,975 | $73,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map