J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie Bland
1st Rate Real Estate
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000
Oh the Updates! You will not believe you eyes when you walk into this house the modern updates are breathtaking from the stacked stone fireplace to the sleek kitchen this home is perfect. Finished lower level with walk out, kitchenette, bath and so much more. 3 stall garage and storage shed. This property will not disappoint. Call today and take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Bland
1st Rate Real Estate Listed on: 07/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Martin Reyes | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Hofer Daniel | $110,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Martin Reyes | $141,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofer Daniel | $91,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $143,900 | -0.7% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $191,870 | $18,110 | $173,760 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $174,980 | $18,110 | $156,870 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $174,980 | $18,110 | $156,870 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $133,390 | $12,480 | $120,910 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $133,390 | $12,480 | $120,910 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $98,950 | $12,480 | $86,470 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie Bland
1st Rate Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Magali Marquez
1st Rate Real Estate
(641) 691-2282
183 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5627756
APN: 8318-02-226-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.