Landlord's Agent in 2026
Keith Borie
New Castle Real Estate LLC
(830) 822-3567
5 Total Sales
2 bedroom,1 bath with laminate wood flooring, freshly painted. Exterior Deck, Park like setting in city of Jourdanton just minutes from grocery shopping & schools.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Rented | $885 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Rent | $885 | +1.1% | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $875 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Rent | $900 | +20.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Rented | $750 | -11.8% | -- |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Rent | $850 | +13.3% | -- |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Rented | $750 | +15.4% | -- |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Off Market | $650 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Rent | $650 | -7.1% | -- |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | For Rent | $700 | +7.7% | -- |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Rented | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $83,280 | $45,230 | $38,050 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $83,500 | $45,230 | $38,270 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $80,990 | $45,230 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $76,160 | $42,710 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $61,220 | $30,150 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $56,170 | $23,870 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $52,870 | $23,870 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $53,720 | $23,870 | $29,850 |
| 2017 | $846 | $33,950 | $12,000 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $846 | $33,950 | $12,000 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,420 | $12,000 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,330 | $12,000 | $16,330 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Keith Borie
New Castle Real Estate LLC
(830) 822-3567
5 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Head
Texas Premier Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Wilson
Buckhorn Realty, LLC
(830) 443-0311
19 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1934895
APN: R24432
Ask me questions while you tour the home.