1102 Spring St Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Spring St, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $435,185, approximately $137 per square foot. 1102 Spring St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $45,554 | $8,107 | $37,447 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $45,554 | $8,107 | $37,447 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $45,554 | $8,107 | $37,447 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $39,785 | $8,107 | $31,678 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $39,785 | $8,107 | $31,678 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $38,509 | $4,750 | $33,759 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $38,509 | $4,750 | $33,759 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $38,509 | $4,750 | $33,759 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $38,509 | $4,750 | $33,759 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $48,440 | $1,900 | $46,540 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $48,440 | $1,900 | $46,540 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $48,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map