1102 Third Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $421,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Third Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $375,984, approximately $159 per square foot. 1102 Third Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Wolf C Dolores
Bought by
Wolf C Dolores and Wolf Bruce Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Wolf C Dolores
Bought by
Wolf C Dolores and Wolf Bruce Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf C Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Wolf C Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $21,200 | $4,600 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map