S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shauna Lynn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 478-6144
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $321,027
Cute rental, first time home buyer.Great for flipper. Use your imaginationNeeds some miner work
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01209894 Listed on: 03/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpsn Holdings No 1 Lp | $260,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ryan Vickie | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Ryan Vickie | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $34,101 | Accommodation | |
| Serrano Francisco | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Serrano Francisco | $239,000 | Fatcola | |
| Sandoval Juan | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martin Thelma Jean | $52,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Millican Thelma M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Robertson Bruce Louis | -- | -- | |
| Millican Thelma M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Vickie | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Francisco | $47,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Francisco | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Thelma Jean | $51,322 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -13.3% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $64,371 | $16,089 | $48,282 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $63,110 | $15,774 | $47,336 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $61,873 | $15,465 | $46,408 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $60,661 | $15,162 | $45,499 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $59,472 | $14,865 | $44,607 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $57,710 | $14,425 | $43,285 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $56,580 | $14,143 | $42,437 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $54,385 | $13,595 | $40,790 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $53,569 | $13,391 | $40,178 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $52,520 | $13,129 | $39,391 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shauna Lynn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 478-6144
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Vickie Ryan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 810-2225
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25002059
APN: 3122-022-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.