1102 W Washington Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Queens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $209,599
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $202,150, approximately $126 per square foot. 1102 W Washington Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $64,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $43,300 | $43,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $45,200 | $45,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map