1102 Washington St Fort Benton, MT 59442
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Washington St, Fort Benton, MT 59442 and is currently estimated at $248,539, approximately $194 per square foot. 1102 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Benton Elementary School, Fort Benton Junior High School, and Fort Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Bought by
Ritland Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritland Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $134,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $134,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $53,848 | $0 | $0 |