Seller's Agent in 2025
Maryna Milchevska
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(818) 641-7767
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,240 - $589,000
Completely Remodeled Home! Welcome to 1102 William Way-a beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy brand new interior and exterior paint, updated texture, trim, doors, and stylish flooring. The completely new kitchen features new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and LED lighting. Both new bathrooms are fully remodeled with modern design. Relax in the spacious family room with a cozy fireplace and modern accent walls. Additional upgrades include new blinds, switches/outlets, a smart thermostat, and an epoxy-coated 2-car garage. The large backyard offers plenty of space for entertaining, enjoying quiet evenings, ADU/pool possible, RV access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Realty Advisors License #02053265 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polen Christopher | $585,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Modern Makeovers Llc | $436,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polen Christopher | $17,550 | |
| Open | Polen Christopher | $567,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Modern Makeovers Llc | $393,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $585,000 | -1.5% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $594,000 | -0.8% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +37.4% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | $436,000 | +6.3% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $473,382 | $161,262 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $164,874 | $48,683 | $116,191 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $161,642 | $47,729 | $113,913 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $158,474 | $46,794 | $111,680 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $156,850 | $46,315 | $110,535 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $153,775 | $45,407 | $108,368 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $150,761 | $44,517 | $106,244 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $147,806 | $43,645 | $104,161 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $144,909 | $42,790 | $102,119 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $142,734 | $42,148 | $100,586 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $139,939 | $41,323 | $98,616 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maryna Milchevska
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(818) 641-7767
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanie Molloy
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 622-3963
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anna Vasilyev
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(408) 221-0509
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiegen Boberg
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 747-0773
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225048086
APN: 012-046-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.