1102 Windsor Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,256,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Windsor Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,209,302, approximately $815 per square foot. 1102 Windsor Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Georgantas Gregory J and Georgantas Christine L
Bought by
Georgantas Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Ruwe William Paul and Ruwe Denise Oneal
Bought by
Georgantas Gregory J and Georgantas Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Ruwe William Paul
Bought by
Ruwe William Paul and Ruwe Denise Oneal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2008
Sold by
Ruwe William Paul and Ruwe Lynn Catherine
Bought by
Ruwe William Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgantas Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Georgantas Gregory J | $645,000 | First American Title | |
| Ruwe William Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Ruwe William Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgantas Gregory J | $580,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $763,547 | $663,450 | $100,097 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $748,576 | $650,441 | $98,135 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $733,899 | $637,688 | $96,211 |
| 2022 | $8,174 | $719,509 | $625,184 | $94,325 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $705,401 | $612,925 | $92,476 |
| 2020 | $7,969 | $698,168 | $606,640 | $91,528 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $684,479 | $594,745 | $89,734 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $671,058 | $583,083 | $87,975 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $657,900 | $571,650 | $86,250 |
| 2016 | $7,378 | $645,000 | $560,441 | $84,559 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $63,521 | $22,830 | $40,691 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $62,277 | $22,383 | $39,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map