11021 Buggy Path Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $643,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11021 Buggy Path, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $624,165, approximately $212 per square foot. 11021 Buggy Path is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Toll Md V Limited Partnership
Bought by
Smith Shanique M and Wims Monique S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,264
Outstanding Balance
$318,977
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shanique M | $463,264 | Stewart Title Of Md Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shanique M | $463,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $593,600 | $140,000 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $550,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $508,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $465,500 | $125,000 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $458,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $452,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $445,800 | $125,000 | $320,800 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $436,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $426,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $414,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $412,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map