11021 Douglas Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11021 Douglas Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $258,249, approximately $188 per square foot. 11021 Douglas Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Oak Creek Builders Llc
Bought by
Schulte Molly J and Schulte Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
R W Development Inc
Bought by
Oak Creek Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Molly J | $53,600 | -- | |
| Oak Creek Builders Llc | $31,014 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,420 | $224,200 | $15,000 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $227,500 | $15,000 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $214,000 | $10,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $186,000 | $15,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $175,000 | $10,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $169,000 | $12,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $139,000 | $12,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $128,000 | $10,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map