11023 E 34th Place Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,620 - $166,000
Studio
3
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11023 E 34th Place, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $148,155, approximately $153 per square foot. 11023 E 34th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Dorothy J
Bought by
Flores Reyvi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,940
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Griffin Dorothy J and Coon Dorothy J
Bought by
Griffin Harold E and Griffin Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Reyvi | $69,500 | -- | |
| Griffin Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Reyvi | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $8,223 | $1,236 | $6,987 |
| 2024 | $984 | $7,954 | $1,446 | $6,508 |
| 2023 | $984 | $8,693 | $1,582 | $7,111 |
| 2022 | $991 | $7,440 | $1,952 | $5,488 |
| 2021 | $971 | $7,194 | $1,888 | $5,306 |
| 2020 | $925 | $6,955 | $1,931 | $5,024 |
| 2019 | $946 | $6,875 | $1,909 | $4,966 |
| 2018 | $913 | $6,645 | $1,845 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $918 | $7,645 | $2,123 | $5,522 |
| 2016 | $898 | $7,645 | $2,123 | $5,522 |
| 2015 | $907 | $7,645 | $2,123 | $5,522 |
| 2014 | $893 | $7,645 | $2,123 | $5,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map