11023 Running Pine Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11023 Running Pine Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $405,104, approximately $147 per square foot. 11023 Running Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Elliott David Richard
Bought by
Elliott Shannon Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Omar Latorre and Latorre Katherine Ovalle
Bought by
Elliott David R and Elliott Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$180,916
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Reyes Omar Latorre and Latorre Katherine Ovalle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Shannon Elise | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott David R | $225,000 | Talon Title Services Llc | |
| Reyes Omar Latorre | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott David R | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Omar Latorre | $199,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $225,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $218,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $212,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $206,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $200,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $197,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $192,983 | $45,490 | $147,493 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $191,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $166,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $161,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $129,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map