11024 Cavell Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11024 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $703,634, approximately $355 per square foot. 11024 Cavell Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Mcmullen Thomas J and Mcmullen Patricia A
Bought by
Dauffenbach Craiq
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Mcmullen Thomas J and Mcmullen Patricia A
Bought by
Dauffenbach Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Dore Steven B
Bought by
Mcmullen Thomas J and Mcmullen Trudy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Victoria State Bank
Bought by
Dore Steven B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauffenbach Craiq | $600,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Dauffenbach Craig | $600,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Dauffenbach Craig | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Mcmullen Thomas J | $365,900 | -- | |
| Dore Steven B | $319,500 | -- | |
| Dauffenbach Craig Craig | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dauffenbach Craiq | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauffenbach Craiq | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauffenbach Craig | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Dauffenbach Craig Craig | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,150 | $727,500 | $296,000 | $431,500 |
| 2023 | $10,224 | $782,700 | $345,700 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $697,200 | $267,400 | $429,800 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $572,700 | $245,500 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $552,400 | $249,100 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $552,400 | $249,500 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $515,600 | $218,200 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $491,800 | $203,000 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $527,500 | $207,500 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $7,501 | $498,400 | $206,200 | $292,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,900 | $191,700 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map