Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebekah Sosa
Mooresville Realty LLC
(704) 699-0447
2 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,874
This spacious 3-bed, 2.5-bath home is a rare gem, priced well below tax value and brimming with opportunity for the savvy buyer. Whether you're an investor, first-time homeowner, or looking to bring your vision to life, this property offers endless possibilities to renovate, refresh, or reimagine into your dream home. The main level features a functional layout with a bright kitchen, formal dining room, cozy family room, and a covered deck perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The primary bedroom suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering both privacy and accessibility. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for spreading out, hosting or use as an office. Located in a highly sought-after location, just minutes from popular shopping and dining spots, boutique fitness centers, and outdoor adventures—combining everyday convenience with lifestyle perks. Don’t miss this chance to own in a prime area at an incredible value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mooresville Realty LLC Brokerage Email: rebekahsosawithheart@gmail.com License #296697 Listed on: 04/18/2025
Co-Listed By
Mooresville Realty LLC Brokerage Email: rebekahsosawithheart@gmail.com License #308903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Cade C | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiser Cade C | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fabian Jay | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiser Cade C | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Kiser Cade C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian Jay | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Fabian Jay | $30,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $343,300 | $65,000 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $343,300 | $65,000 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $343,300 | $65,000 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $210,100 | $35,000 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $210,100 | $35,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $210,100 | $35,000 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $210,100 | $35,000 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $135,400 | $21,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $135,400 | $21,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $135,400 | $21,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $135,400 | $21,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $135,400 | $21,000 | $114,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebekah Sosa
Mooresville Realty LLC
(704) 699-0447
2 in this area
179 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jessica Spivey
Mooresville Realty LLC
(704) 806-5150
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Binns Crawford
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 635-5471
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4248573
APN: 051-222-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.